Our Team

Our staff consists of over 75 people around the world — in France, Burundi, Jordan, the United States and Colombia, to name a few of the places where we operate! These team members are project and office managers, librarians, trainers, communications officers, logistics experts, entrepreneurs, DIYers, and dreamers. They are the beating heart of Libraries Without Borders.

United States

General Director at Libraries Without Borders


Allister Chang

Director of Communications & Advocacy


Katherine Karmen Trujillo

Legal Literacy Project Manager


Adam Echelman

Intern


Emilie Hautemont

FRANCE

General Leadership

General Director


Jérémy Lachal

Co-founder of Bibliothèques Sans Frontières

Deputy Director


Nicolas Matyjasik

Mission Officer to the General Director


Thomas Pascal

Operations

Operations Director


Thomas Lebreuil

Education & Culture in France and Belgium

Desk Manager


Enora Hamon

Program Manager “Ecole du Code”


Aliocha Cordier

Program coordinator, France


Anne Thay

Ideas Box Project Officer – Marseille


Aurélie Da Silva Laurentino

Project Officer Ille et Vilaine


Léa Maris

Ideas Box Project Officer


Violine Quevillard

Ideas Box project officer- Health Expertise


Laura Bredin

Ideas Box content officer- Health Expertise


Nathalie Delesalle

Ressources Creator


Marie-Caroline Griès

Logistics and administration officer


Claire Renard

The Code Travelers trainer/facilitator


Aurélien Grange

Logistics base (Epône) - Education & Culture in France and Belgium

Logistics base Manager


Corentin Poirret

Librarian


Khadija Aït Abdallah

Logistics Assistant


Issam Mouhssine

Logistics Assistant


François Massonnet

Warehouse Handler


Christophe Chaput

Belgium - Education & Culture in France and Belgium

Animator / Trainer


Averill Roy

Cultural and digital mediation support


Melania Giubbilei

The Code travelers program officer


Chloé Roy

Social entrepreneurship & education in Africa and Australia

Desk Manager


Emilie Deschamps

Project Officer


Prisca Berroche

Entreprenurial and Social Transformation Support


Claire Faivre

Emergencies & post-conflict situations

Desk Manager


Frédéric Murat

Regional European Manager


Cécile Antonietti

Program Manager Greece


Nicole Kakantoussis

Program Coordinator


Justine Evrard

Program Coordinator


Chiara Signore

Ideas Box Project Officer – Grande Synthe


Cassandre Van Der Have

Ioannina Projects Coordinator


Konstantinos Tagkoulis

Humanitarian Engagements Support


Léo Duplan

Peace building - Colombia

Project Officer


Romain Berthier

Project Officer


Yoann Vincent

Project Officer


Jeanne Reig

Project Officer


Marine Tous-Lion

Security Advisor


Jérôme Delobelle

Projects Officer


Violette Combe

Education, resources and training

Resources, education and training Director


Muy-Cheng Peich

Training Engineer


Camille Laurent

Resources curation Officer


Laurie Decaillon

Staff representative

Librarian Engineer


Élodie Arroyo

Resources Creation Project Manager


Stéphane Moutier

Content Selection Support


Lucie Rondou

Digital and logistics

Internal computing Officer


Hawa Bah

Digital project Manager


Thomas Faucher

Digital program Manager


Steven Wallimann

Digital project Manager


Florian Heslouin

Purchases and logistics Manager


Abel Sollier

Procurement officer


Maëlle Devulder

General Services Support


Mohamed Traore

Finances, administration and human resources

Director of the Administration, Finances and Human Resources


Florent Corcelle

Human Resources Manager


Véronique Petit

Administrative Assistant


Kahina Abchiche

Financial controle officer


Yvan Memile

Recruiting and Training Officer


Patricia NGandeu

Accounting Assistant


Angèles Segura

Development and partnerships

Partnerships Director


Barnabé Louche

Development Director


Barbara Schack

Partnerships and fundraising Manager


Olivia Lilette

Partnerships and Events Officer


Manon Carbonne

Communications

Digital Communication Manager


Amandine Thébault

Events and international communication Officer


Javier Bermudez

#Events and #apéros specialist. A lo #cubano.

Graphic designer


Manuella Bitor

Support, Ideas Box facilitation and promotion


Esra Sahin

Support, Ideas Box development


Quentin Chevalier

In the field

Burundi office

Regional Coordinator


Benjamin Gausset

Assistant Regional Coordinator


Floriane Marie Dumoulin

Projects Coordinator


Maurice Mayimbikiza

Projects Officer – Rwanda


Claudine Magabanya

Projects Officer – Tanzania


Sandrine Gapfasoni

Projects Assistant


Rébecca Nindorera

Quality control officer – regional programs assesor


Mame Fama Lo

Administrator


Jeanine Ndayishimiye

Administrative Assistant


Berthine Ndayishimiye

Digital Projects Technician


Innocent Iciragiye

Driver


Justin Ndayikeze

Logistician – Driver


Hypax Irakoze

Attendant


Michel Ndiwenumuryango

Driver


Eric Ruvugamigabo

Jordan office

Jordan regional manager


Teresa Castilho

En poursuivant votre navigation sur ce site, vous acceptez l’utilisation de cookies pour améliorer votre expérience de navigation et mesurer les audiences de fréquentation de nos services. Pour plus d'informations et/ou vous opposer à ces cookies, cliquez ici.

Les paramètres des cookies sur ce site sont définis sur « accepter les cookies » pour vous offrir la meilleure expérience de navigation possible. Si vous continuez à utiliser ce site sans changer vos paramètres de cookies ou si vous cliquez sur "Accepter" ci-dessous, vous consentez à cela.

Close